Artistic

  • Vicky Featherstone, Artistic Director, Read Biography

  • Hamish Pirie, Associate Director

  • John Tiffany, Associate Director, Read Biography

  • Lucy Morrison, Associate Director (Studio)

  • Ola Animashawun, Artistic Associate- Part time

  • Chloe Lamford , Associate Designer - Part time

  • Chris Sonnex, Artistic Associate

  • Grace Gummer, Trainee Director

  • Carrie Cracknell, Associate Artist, Read Biography

  • Katie Mitchell, Associate Artist

  • Simon Godwin, Associate Artist

  • Simon Stephens, Associate Playwright

  • Elyse Dodgson, International Director, Read Biography

  • Sam Pritchard, Associate Director (International)

  • Sarah Murray, International Assistant

Producing

  • Lucy Davies, Executive Producer, Read Biography

  • Catherine Thornborrow, General Manager

  • Minna Sharpe, Assistant Producer

  • Chris James, Projects Producer

  • Ryan Govin, Assistant to the Executive

  • Jerome Mitchell, Trainee Administrator (Producing)

  • Daniel Brodie , Associate Producer

Literary

  • Christopher Campbell, Literary Manager, Read Biography

  • Louise Stephens, Deputy Literary Manager

  • Adam Narat, Literary Assistant

  • Zahra Beswick, Trainee Administrator (Projects and Literary)

Casting

  • Amy Ball, Head of Casting

  • Arthur Carrington, Casting Assistant

Production

  • Matt Noddings, Head of Production

  • Joni Carter, Company Manager

  • Jack Williams, Head of Lighting

  • Marius Rønning, Production Manager

  • Steven Binks, Lighting Deputy

  • Jessica Faulks , Lighting Technician

  • Matthew Harding , Lighting Technician

  • Catriona Carter, JTD Programmer and Operator

  • Steven Stickler, Head of Stage

  • Daniel Lockett, Stage Deputy

  • Lee Crimmen, Stage Chargehand

  • Matt Livesey, Chargehand and Building Maintenance Technician

  • David McSeveney, Head of Sound

  • Emily Legg, Sound Deputy

  • Lucy Walshaw, Head of Costume

  • Gina Lee , Wardrobe Deputy

  • Courtney Musselwhite, Costume Apprentice

Communications & Sales

  • Holly Conneely, Head of Marketing

  • Liam Geoghegan, Head of Sales

  • Anoushka Hay, Head of Press & Publicity

  • Dion Wilson, Marketing Manager

  • Alex Green, Marketing Officer

  • Audrey Aidoo-Davies, Communications Trainee (Marketing)

  • Daniela Ini Lewy, Communications Trainee (Press)

  • Helen Corbett, Box Office Manager

  • Laura Duncanson, Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Joe Hodgson, Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Margaret Perry , Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Will Bourdillon, Box Office Sales Assistant

Finance

  • Helen Perryer, Finance Director

  • Ed Hales, Finance Controller

  • Rosie Mortimer, Finance & Administration Assistant

  • Sian Ruffles , Accounts Assistant

  • Kadisha Williams , Finance Trainee

Young Court

  • Maia Clarke, Young Court Assistant

  • Romana Flello, Deputy Head of Young Court

Development

  • Rebecca Kendall, Development Director

  • Liv Nilssen, Deputy Development Director (Maternity Cover)

  • Lucy Buxton, Deputy Head of Development (Maternity Leave)

  • Fran Pilcher, Head of Trusts (Maternity Cover)

  • Luciana Lawlor, Development Manager (Maternity Leave)

  • Nadia Vistisen, Corporate and Events Manager

  • Charlotte Cole, Development Officer

  • Camilla Start, Development Officer

Front of House

  • Louise Glover , Theatre Manager (Maternity Cover)

  • Rachel Dudley , Theatre Manager (Maternity Leave)

  • Adam Lawler, Front of House Manager

  • Christian Rudolph, Caretaker

  • Tanya Shields, Duty House Manager

  • Flo Bourne , Duty House Manager

  • Elinor Keber , Duty House Manager

  • Simon David, Bookshop Manager

  • Vanessa Hammick, Bookshop Assistant - Part-time

  • Paul Lovegrove, Stage Door/Reception

  • Tiiu Mortley, Stage Door/Reception

  • Jane Wainwright, Stage Door / Reception

Bar and Kitchen

  • Ali Christian, Bar and Kitchen Manager

  • Robert Smael, Deputy Bar and Kitchen Manager

  • Jared Thomas, Bar and Kitchen Assistant Manager

  • Francesco Ripanti, Head Chef

English Stage Company

  • Dame Joan Plowright CBE, President

  • Sir Richard Eyre CBE, Honorary Council

  • Alan Grieve CBE, Honorary Council

  • Phyllida Lloyd CBE, Honorary Council

  • Martin Paisner CBE, Honorary Council

  • Anthony Burton CBE, Council Chairman

  • Graham Devlin CBE, Vice Chairman

  • Jennette Arnold OBE, Member

  • Judy Daish, Member

  • Sir David Green KCMG, Member

  • Joyce Hytner OBE, Member

  • Stephen Jeffreys, Member

  • Emma Marsh, Member

  • James Midgley, Member

  • Roger Michell , Member

  • Anita Scott, Member

  • Lord Stewart Wood, Member